Chris Leben
photogeneral information
Chris Leben
firstname:Chris
surname:Leben
nickname:The Crippler
day of birth:21-07-1980 (40 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Icon Fitness MMA
style:Wrestling, Boxing, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
city:Portland
region:Oregon
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.chrisleben.com/
last fights:LWWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-11 fights1 wins (100.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC13 fights7 wins (53.8%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (57.1%)
      • 1 submissions (14.3%)
      • 2 decisions (28.6%)
      6 losses (46.2%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (16.7%)
      • 2 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt14 fights7 wins (50.0%)
        • 4 (T)KOs (57.1%)
        • 1 submissions (14.3%)
        • 2 decisions (28.6%)
        7 losses (50.0%)
        • 3 (T)KOs (42.9%)
        • 1 submissions (14.3%)
        • 3 decisions (42.9%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        19-06-2010Aaron SimpsonUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
        11-01-2010Jay SilvaUFCUFC Fight Night 20: Maynard vs. Diaz
        29-08-2009Jake RosholtL3R 1:30 Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 102: Couture vs. Nogueira
        18-10-2008Michael BispingL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben
        01-03-2008Alessio SakaraW1R 3:16 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 82: Pride of a Champion
        19-09-2007Terry MartinW3R 3:56 KO (left hook)UFCUFC Fight Night 11: Kenny Florian vs. Din Thomas
        26-05-2007Kalib StarnesL3R Decision 0-3 (28-29, 27-30, 28-29)UFCUFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson
        30-12-2006Jason MacDonaldL2R 4:03 TKOUFCUFC 66: Liddell vs Ortiz
        17-08-2006Jorge SantiagoW2R 0:35 KOUFCUFC Fight Night 6
        28-06-2006Anderson SilvaL1R 0:49 KOUFCUFC Fight Night 5
        06-04-2006Luigi FioravantiW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 4
        16-01-2006Jorge RiveraW1R 1:44 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 3
        03-10-2005Edwin DeWeesW1R 3:26 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC Fight Night 2
        06-08-2005Patrick CoteW3R Decision 2-1UFCUFC Fight Night 1
        09-04-2005Jason ThackerWTKOK-1The Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
        18-01-2005Kenny FlorianL2R 3:11 TKO (Doctor Stoppage, Cut on Eye)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 1
        18-01-2005Josh KoschekL2R Decision 0-3MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 1
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';