Jason MacDonald
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Jason
surname:MacDonald
nickname:The Athlete
day of birth:03-06-1975 (46 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Jackson's Submission Fighting
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:New Glasgow
region:Nova Scotia
country:Canada


further information
last fights:WLWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC10 fights6 wins (60.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 3 submissions (50.0%)
      4 losses (40.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt10 fights6 wins (60.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 3 submissions (50.0%)
      4 losses (40.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      18-04-2009Nate QuarryL1R 2:27 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Elbows)UFCUFC 97: Redemption
      13-12-2008Wilson GouveiaW1R 2:18 Submission (Punches, Tap Out)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
      06-09-2008Jason LambertW2R 1:20 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 88: Breakthrough
      09-08-2008Demian MaiaL3R 2:44 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 87: Seek and Destroy
      19-04-2008Joe DoerksonW2R 0:56 TKO (strikes)UFCUFC 83: Serra vs. St-Pierre 2
      22-10-2007Yushin OkamiL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 77: Hostile Territory
      16-06-2007Rory SingerW2R 3:18 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Elbow)UFCUFC 72: Victory
      03-03-2007Rich FranklinL2R 5:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)UFCUFC 68: The Uprising
      30-12-2006Chris LebenW2R 4:03 TKOUFCUFC 66: Liddell vs Ortiz
      10-10-2006Ed HermanW1R 2:43 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCOrtiz vs. Shamrock 3 - The Final Chapter
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';