Nate Quarry
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Nathan Parker
surname:Quarry
nickname:Rock
day of birth:18-03-1972 (47 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Sports Lab
style:Freestyle, Boxing
city:Arcata
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWLWW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC9 fights7 wins (77.8%)
      • 5 (T)KOs (71.4%)
      • 2 decisions (28.6%)
      2 losses (22.2%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt9 fights7 wins (77.8%)
      • 5 (T)KOs (71.4%)
      • 2 decisions (28.6%)
      2 losses (22.2%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      16-09-2009Tim CredeurW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-27, 29-28)UFCUFC Fight Night 19: Diaz vs. Guillard
      18-04-2009Jason MacDonaldW1R 2:27 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Elbows)UFCUFC 97: Redemption
      15-11-2008Demian MaiaL1R 2:13 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 91: Couture vs. Lesnar
      19-04-2008Kalib StarnesW3R Decision 0-3 (26-30, 27-30, 24-30)UFCUFC 83: Serra vs. St-Pierre 2
      19-09-2007Pete SellW3R 0:44 KO (left punch)UFCUFC Fight Night 11: Kenny Florian vs. Din Thomas
      19-11-2005Rich FranklinL1R 2:34 KOUFCUFC 56: Full Force
      06-08-2005Pete SellW1R 0:42 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 1
      04-06-2005Shonie CarterW1R 2:37 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 53: Heavy Hitters
      09-04-2005Lodune SincaidW1R 3:00 TKO (Strikes)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';