Tim Credeur
photogeneral information
Tim Credeur
firstname:Timothy Wallace II
surname:Credeur
nickname:Crazy
day of birth:09-07-1977 (44 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
style:Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Lafayette
region:Louisiana
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights3 wins (75.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      • -1 decisions (-33.3%)
      1 losses (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA5 fights3 wins (60.0%)
      • 3 submissions (100.0%)
      2 losses (40.0%)
      • 2 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt9 fights6 wins (66.7%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 5 submissions (83.3%)
      • -1 decisions (-16.7%)
      3 losses (33.3%)
      • 3 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      11-01-2010Mike MassenzioUFCUFC Fight Night 20: Maynard vs. Diaz
      16-09-2009Nate QuarryL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-27, 29-28)UFCUFC Fight Night 19: Diaz vs. Guillard
      01-04-2009Nick CatoneW2R 3:45 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 18: Condit vs. Kampmann
      10-12-2008Nate LoughranW2R 3:00 TKO (Verbal Submission)UFCUFC Fight Night 16: Fight for the Troops
      19-07-2008Cale YarboroughW1R 1:54 TKOUFCUFC Fight Night 14: Silva vs. Irvin
      02-04-2008C.B. DollawayL3R DecisionMMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
      02-04-2008Jesse TaylorL3R DecisionMMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
      02-04-2008Dan CramerW1R Submission (Heel Hook)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
      02-04-2008Matt RiddleW2R Submission (Armbar)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
      02-04-2008Erik CharlesWSubmission (Armbar)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';