Jesse Taylor
photogeneral information
Jesse Taylor
firstname:Jesse
surname:Taylor
nickname:JTmoney
day of birth:02-01-1983 (37 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Team Quest
style:Wrestling, Jiu-Jitsu
city:Poway
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWWLW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA4 fights4 wins (100.0%)
        • 2 submissions (50.0%)
        • 2 decisions (50.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          DREAM1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
          • 1 submissions (100.0%)
          0 losses (0.0%)
            0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
            Gesamt6 fights5 wins (83.3%)
            • 3 submissions (60.0%)
            • 2 decisions (40.0%)
            1 losses (16.7%)
            • 1 submissions (100.0%)
            0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


            bout results (show detailed)
            datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
            20-07-2009Dong Sik YoonW1R 1:01 Submission (Verbal Tap Out, Knee Injury)DREAMDREAM.10 Welter Weight Grand Prix 2009 Final Round
            19-07-2008C.B. DollawayL1R 3:58 Submission (Peruvian Necktie)UFCUFC Fight Night 14: Silva vs. Irvin
            02-04-2008Tim CredeurW3R DecisionMMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
            02-04-2008Dante RiveraW2R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
            02-04-2008Mike DolceW2R Submission (Rear Naked Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
            02-04-2008Nick RossboroughWSubmission (Rear Naked Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
            W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

            You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

            
            Poll


            Upcoming Events
            ';