Shonie Carter
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Mearion Shonie III
surname:Bickhem
nickname:Mr. International
day of birth:03-05-1972 (47 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Combat Do Jujutsu, Shidokan
city:Chicago
region:Illinois
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.shoniecarter.com/
last fights:LLWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC6 fights3 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      3 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt8 fights4 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      4 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      13-12-2006Marcus DavisL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 7: Sanchez vs. Riggs
      17-08-2006Matt SerraL3R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
      17-08-2006Rich ClementiW2R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
      04-06-2005Nate QuarryL1R 2:37 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 53: Heavy Hitters
      29-06-2001Pat MiletichL2R 2:42 KO (Kick)UFCUFC 32: Showdown In The Meadowlands
      04-05-2001Matt SerraW3R 4:51 KO (Spinning Back Fist)UFCUFC 31: Locked & Loaded
      09-06-2000Adrian SerranoW1R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 26: Ultimate Field Of Dreams
      10-03-2000Brad GummW2R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 24: First Defense
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';