Jason Lambert
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Jason
surname:Lambert
nickname:The Punisher
day of birth:23-09-1977 (44 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:North County Fight Club
style:MMA
city:Long Beach
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC8 fights4 wins (50.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      4 losses (50.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (25.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt8 fights4 wins (50.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      4 losses (50.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      06-09-2008Jason MacDonaldL2R 1:20 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 88: Breakthrough
      07-06-2008Luiz CaneL1R 2:07 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
      19-01-2008Wilson GouveiaL2R 0:37 KO (Punch)UFCUFC 80: Rapid Fire
      03-03-2007Renato SobralW2R 3:36 KO (Left Hook)UFCUFC 68: The Uprising
      23-09-2006Rashad EvansL2R 2:22 KOUFCUFC 63: Hughes vs. Penn
      28-06-2006Branden Lee HinkleW1R 5:00 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC Fight Night 5
      15-04-2006Terry MartinW2R 2:37 TKOUFCUFC 59: Reality Check
      04-03-2006Rob MacDonaldW1R 1:54 SubmissionUFCUFC 58: USA vs. Canada
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';