Rob MacDonald
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Rob
surname:MacDonald
nickname:Maximus
day of birth:??-??-1979 (43 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:Freestyle
city:Sudbury
region:Ontario
country:Canada


further information
last fights:LLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          1 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
            3 losses (100.0%)
            • 3 submissions (100.0%)
            0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


            bout results (show detailed)
            datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
            26-08-2006Eric SchaferL1R 2:26 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 62: Liddell vs. Sobral
            28-06-2006Kristian RothaermelUFCUFC Fight Night 5
            04-03-2006Jason LambertL1R 1:54 SubmissionUFCUFC 58: USA vs. Canada
            22-08-2005Brad ImesL1R 4:07 Submission (Triangle Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
            W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

            You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

            
            Poll


            Upcoming Events
            ';