Brad Imes
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Bradley Imes
surname:Smith
nickname:The Hillbilly Heartthrob
day of birth:13-03-1977 (43 years)
height:201.0cm (6" 7')
weight:118.0kg (260.1lbs.) (18.6st.)
club:MFS Elite
style:MMA
city:Springfield
region:Missouri
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWLLL
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 2 Heavyweight-Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        3 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
        • 2 decisions (66.7%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
        • 1 submissions (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
          • 1 submissions (50.0%)
          • 1 decisions (50.0%)
          3 losses (60.0%)
          • 1 submissions (33.3%)
          • 2 decisions (66.7%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          07-04-2007Heath HerringL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 69: Shootout
          06-04-2006Dan ChristisonL3R 3:27 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC Fight Night 4
          05-11-2005Rashad EvansL3R Decision 2-1UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
          22-08-2005Seth PetruzelliWExt.R Decision 2-1MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
          22-08-2005Rob MacDonaldW1R 4:07 Submission (Triangle Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';