Seth Petruzelli
photogeneral information
Seth Petruzelli
firstname:Seth
surname:Petruzelli
nickname:The Silverback
day of birth:03-12-1979 (41 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Iron Monkey Squad
style:Shito-Ryu Karate, Wrestling
city:Orlando
region:Florida
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-12 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    2 losses (100.0%)
    • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      2 losses (%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        1 losses (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        3 losses (75.0%)
        • 1 submissions (33.3%)
        • 2 decisions (66.7%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        05-04-2007Wilson GouveiaL2R 0:39 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 9: Stevenson vs Guillard
        10-10-2006Matt HamillL3R Decision 0-3UFCOrtiz vs. Shamrock 3 - The Final Chapter
        22-08-2005Brad ImesLExt.R Decision 2-1MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
        22-08-2005Dan ChristisonW2R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
        30-05-2004Alexander PitchkounovL2R 2:18 TKOK-1Ichigeki Kyokushin vs K-1 All Out Battle
        27-03-2004Bob SappL1R 0:57 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Saitama
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';