Dan Christison
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Daniel B.
surname:Christison
nickname:The Sandman
day of birth:26-04-1972 (48 years)
height:203.0cm (6" 8')
weight:120.0kg (264.6lbs.) (18.9st.)
club:San Jose Razorclaws
style:Submission Fighting
city:Los Angeles
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
        • 1 submissions (100.0%)
        2 losses (66.7%)
        • 2 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        08-07-2006Frank MirL3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC 61: Bitter Rivals
        06-04-2006Brad ImesW3R 3:27 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC Fight Night 4
        22-08-2005Seth PetruzelliL2R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';