Matt Hamill
photogeneral information
Matt Hamill
firstname:Matt
surname:Hamill
nickname:The Hammer
day of birth:05-10-1976 (45 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Team Punishment
style:Wrestling, Boxing
city:Loveland
region:Ohio
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWWW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC9 fights7 wins (77.8%)
      • 5 (T)KOs (71.4%)
      • 2 decisions (28.6%)
      2 losses (22.2%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt10 fights8 wins (80.0%)
        • 5 (T)KOs (62.5%)
        • 3 decisions (37.5%)
        2 losses (20.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        19-06-2010Keith JardineUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
        05-12-2009Jon JonesW1R 4:14 Disqualification (Illegal 12-to-6 Elbow)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
        07-03-2009Mark MunozW1R 3:53 KO (High Kick)UFCUFC 96: Jackson vs. Jardine
        27-12-2008Reese AndyW2R 2:19 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 92: The Ultimate 2008
        06-09-2008Rich FranklinL3R 0:39 TKOUFCUFC 88: Breakthrough
        02-04-2008Tim BoetschW2R 1:25 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
        08-09-2007Michael BispingL3R Decision 1-2UFCUFC 75: Champion vs Champion
        03-03-2007Rex HolmanW1R 4:00 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 68: The Uprising
        10-10-2006Seth PetruzelliW3R Decision 0-3UFCOrtiz vs. Shamrock 3 - The Final Chapter
        24-06-2006Jesse ForbesW1R 4:47 TKOUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
        06-04-2006Mike NickelsW2R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';