Tim Boetsch
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Tim
surname:Boetsch
nickname:The Barbarian
day of birth:28-01-1981 (41 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:Wrestling, Jeet Kune Do
city:Lincolnville
region:Maine
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      07-03-2009Jason BrilzL3R Decision 0-3 (28-29, 28-29, 28-29)UFCUFC 96: Jackson vs. Jardine
      06-09-2008Mike PattW1R 2:03 TKOUFCUFC 88: Breakthrough
      02-04-2008Matt HamillL2R 1:25 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
      02-02-2008David HeathW1R 4:52 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 81: Breaking Point
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';