Keith Jardine
photogeneral information
Keith Jardine
firstname:Keith
surname:Jardine
nickname:The Dean Of Mean
day of birth:31-10-1975 (44 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Jackson's Submission Fighting
style:Gaidojutsu, Kickboxing
city:Butte
region:Montana
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC11 fights6 wins (54.5%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 4 decisions (66.7%)
      5 losses (45.5%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (60.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt12 fights6 wins (50.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (33.3%)
        • 4 decisions (66.7%)
        6 losses (50.0%)
        • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 3 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        19-06-2010Matt HamillUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
        29-08-2009Thiago SilvaL1R 1:35 KO (Left Punch)UFCUFC 102: Couture vs. Nogueira
        07-03-2009Quinton JacksonL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)UFCUFC 96: Jackson vs. Jardine
        18-10-2008Brandon VeraW3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben
        24-05-2008Wanderlei SilvaL1R 0:36 KO (Punches)UFCUFC 84: Ill Will
        22-09-2007Chuck LiddellW3R Decision 1-2 (28-29, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 76: Knockout
        26-05-2007Houston AlexanderL1R 0:48 KO (Right Uppercut)UFCUFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson
        30-12-2006Forrest GriffinW1R 4:41 TKOUFCUFC 66: Liddell vs Ortiz
        24-06-2006Wilson GouveiaW3R Decision 3-0UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
        06-04-2006Stephan BonnarL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 4
        04-02-2006Mike WhiteheadW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 57: Liddell vs. Couture 3
        05-11-2005Kerry SchallW2R 3:28 TKO (Leg Kicks)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
        22-08-2005Rashad EvansLExt.R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';