Brandon Vera
photogeneral information
Brandon Vera
firstname:Brandon
surname:Vera
nickname:The Truth
day of birth:10-10-1977 (44 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Alliance MMA
style:Muay Thai, Greco Roman Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Norfolk
region:Virginia
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC11 fights7 wins (63.6%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (57.1%)
      • 1 submissions (14.3%)
      • 2 decisions (28.6%)
      4 losses (36.4%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt11 fights7 wins (63.6%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (57.1%)
      • 1 submissions (14.3%)
      • 2 decisions (28.6%)
      4 losses (36.4%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      14-11-2009Randy CoutureL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC 105: Couture vs. Vera
      29-08-2009Krzysztof SoszynskiW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 102: Couture vs. Nogueira
      07-03-2009Mike PattW2R 1:27 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Low Kicks)UFCUFC 96: Jackson vs. Jardine
      18-10-2008Keith JardineL3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben
      19-07-2008Reese AndyW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27,29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC Fight Night 14: Silva vs. Irvin
      07-06-2008Fabricio WerdumL1R 4:40 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
      22-10-2007Tim SylviaL3R Decision 0-3 (29-27, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC 77: Hostile Territory
      18-11-2006Frank MirW1R 1:09 TKOUFCUFC 65: Bad Intentions
      27-05-2006Assuerio SilvaW1R 2:39 SubmissionUFCUFC 60: Hughes vs. Gracie
      04-02-2006Justin EilersW1R 1:25 KOUFCUFC 57: Liddell vs. Couture 3
      03-10-2005Fabiano SchernerW2R 3:22 TKOUFCUFC Fight Night 2
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';