Krzysztof Soszynski
photogeneral information
Krzysztof Soszynski
firstname:Krzysztof
surname:Soszynski
nickname:The Polish Experiment
day of birth:02-08-1977 (43 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Team Quest
style:Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
city:Stalowa Wola
region:Subcarpathian Voivodeship
country:Poland, Canada


further information
last fights:WLWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      1 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
      • 2 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt6 fights4 wins (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 3 submissions (75.0%)
      2 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      21-02-2010Stephan BonnarUFCUFC 110
      29-08-2009Brandon VeraL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 102: Couture vs. Nogueira
      23-05-2009Andre GusmaoW1R 3:17 KO (Punches)UFCUFC 98: Evans vs. Machida
      13-12-2008Shane PrimmW2R 3:27 Submission (Kimura)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
      17-09-2008Vinicius MagalhaesL1R Submission (Armbar)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 8
      17-09-2008Kyle KingsburyW1R Submission (Armbar)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 8
      17-09-2008Mike StewartW1R Submission (Strikes)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 8
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';