Stephan Bonnar
photogeneral information
Stephan Bonnar
firstname:Stephan Patrick
surname:Bonnar
nickname:American Psycho
day of birth:04-04-1977 (43 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Xtreme Couture/Team Sityodtong
style:MMA
city:Munster
region:Indiana
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWWLL
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 1 Light Heavyweight Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC10 fights5 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 2 submissions (40.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      5 losses (50.0%)
      • 5 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt12 fights7 wins (58.3%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (14.3%)
        • 3 submissions (42.9%)
        • 3 decisions (42.9%)
        5 losses (41.7%)
        • 5 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        21-02-2010Krzysztof SoszynskiUFCUFC 110
        11-07-2009Mark ColemanL3R Decision 3-0 (29–28, 29–28, 29–28)UFCUFC 100: Making History
        31-01-2009Jon JonesL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 28-29, 28-29)UFCUFC 94: St. Pierre vs. Penn 2
        22-10-2007Eric SchaferW2R 2:47 TKO (Referee Stoppage, right punch)UFCUFC 77: Hostile Territory
        07-07-2007Mike NickelsW1R 2:14 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 73: Stacked
        26-08-2006Forrest GriffinL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 62: Liddell vs. Sobral
        28-06-2006Rashad EvansL3R Decision 2-1UFCUFC Fight Night 5
        06-04-2006Keith JardineW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 4
        16-01-2006James IrvinW1R 4:30 Submission (Kimura)UFCUFC Fight Night 3
        06-08-2005Sam HogerW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 1
        09-04-2005Forrest GriffinL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
        18-01-2005Mike SwickW1R 4:55 Submission (Triangle Armbar)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 1
        18-01-2005Bobby SouthworthW2R Decision 2-1MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 1
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';