Sam Hoger
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Sam
surname:Hoger
nickname:The Alaskan Assassin
day of birth:??-??-1980 (41 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:MMA
city:Eagle River
region:Alaska
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.samhoger.com/
last fights:WLWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      3 losses (60.0%)
      • 3 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt6 fights2 wins (33.3%)
        • 1 submissions (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        4 losses (66.7%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
        • 3 decisions (75.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        03-02-2007Lyoto MachidaL3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC 67: All Or Nothing
        06-04-2006Rashad EvansL3R Decision 2-1UFCUFC Fight Night 4
        19-11-2005Jeff NewtonW2R 2:05 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 56: Full Force
        06-08-2005Stephan BonnarL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 1
        09-04-2005Bobby SouthworthW3R Decision 3-0UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
        18-01-2005Forrest GriffinL2R 1:05 TKOMMAThe Ultimate Fighter 1
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';