Rashad Evans
photogeneral information
Rashad Evans
firstname:Rashad
surname:Evans
nickname:Sugar
day of birth:25-09-1979 (40 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Jackson's Submission Fighting
style:Wrestling, Boxing
city:Niagara Falls
region:New York
country:USA


further information
last fights:DWWWL
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 2 Heavyweight Winner
  • Former UFC Light Heavyweight World Champion (from 27th Decembre 2008 to 23rd May 2009, 0 successful defenses)


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC10 fights8 wins (80.0%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 4 decisions (50.0%)
      1 losses (10.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      1 draws (10.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA3 fights3 wins (100.0%)
      • 3 decisions (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt13 fights11 wins (84.6%)
        • 4 (T)KOs (36.4%)
        • 7 decisions (63.6%)
        1 losses (7.7%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        1 draws (7.7%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        29-05-2010Quinton JacksonUFCUFC 114: Rampage vs. Evans
        02-01-2010Thiago SilvaUFCUFC 108: Evans vs. Silva
        23-05-2009Lyoto MachidaL2R 3:57 KO (Punches)UFCUFC 98: Evans vs. Machida
        27-12-2008Forrest GriffinW3R 2:46 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 92: The Ultimate 2008
        06-09-2008Chuck LiddellW2R 1:51 KOUFCUFC 88: Breakthrough
        17-11-2007Michael BispingW3R Decision 1-2 (28-29, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 78: Validation
        07-07-2007Tito OrtizD3R Decision Draw (28-28, 28-28, 28-28)UFCUFC 73: Stacked
        25-01-2007Sean SalmonW2R 1:06 KO (Kick)UFCUFC Fight Night 8: Rashad Evans vs Sean Salmon
        23-09-2006Jason LambertW2R 2:22 KOUFCUFC 63: Hughes vs. Penn
        28-06-2006Stephan BonnarW3R Decision 2-1UFCUFC Fight Night 5
        06-04-2006Sam HogerW3R Decision 2-1UFCUFC Fight Night 4
        05-11-2005Brad ImesW3R Decision 2-1UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
        22-08-2005Keith JardineWExt.R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
        22-08-2005Mike WhiteheadWExt.R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
        22-08-2005Tom MurphyWExt.R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';