Mike Whitehead
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Mike
surname:Whitehead
nickname:Iron
day of birth:29-06-1981 (39 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Xtreme Couture
style:Wrestling, Boxing
city:Medford
region:Oregon
country:USA


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          1 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 decisions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
            2 losses (100.0%)
            • 2 decisions (100.0%)
            0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


            bout results (show detailed)
            datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
            04-02-2006Keith JardineL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 57: Liddell vs. Couture 3
            22-08-2005Rashad EvansLExt.R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
            W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

            You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

            
            Poll


            Upcoming Events
            ';