James Irvin
photogeneral information
James Irvin
firstname:James
surname:Irvin
nickname:The Sandman
day of birth:12-09-1978 (43 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Catchwrestling
city:Huntington Beach
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC8 fights4 wins (50.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      4 losses (50.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (25.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt8 fights4 wins (50.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      4 losses (50.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      19-07-2008Anderson SilvaL1R 1:01 KOUFCUFC Fight Night 14: Silva vs. Irvin
      02-04-2008Houston AlexanderW1R 0:08 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
      29-12-2007Luiz CaneW1R 1:51 Disqualification (illegal knee)UFCUFC 79: Nemesis
      26-05-2007Thiago SilvaL1R 1:06 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Injury, Irvins knee popped out)UFCUFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson
      18-11-2006Hector RamirezW2R 2:36 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 65: Bad Intentions
      16-01-2006Stephan BonnarL1R 4:30 Submission (Kimura)UFCUFC Fight Night 3
      20-08-2005Terry MartinW2R 0:09 KO (Flying Knee)UFCUFC 54: Boiling Point
      05-02-2005Mike KyleL1R 1:55 KO (Punches)UFCUFC 51: Super Saturday
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';