Mike Kyle
photogeneral information
Mike Kyle
firstname:Mike
surname:Kyle
nickname:MAK
day of birth:31-03-1980 (42 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:99.0kg (218.3lbs.) (15.6st.)
club:American Kickboxing Academy
style:Boxing
city:Los Angeles
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      1 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      1 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      05-02-2005James IrvinW1R 1:55 KO (Punches)UFCUFC 51: Super Saturday
      21-08-2004Justin EilersL1R 1:14 KO (Punches)UFCUFC 49: Unfinished Business
      02-04-2004Wes SimsW1R 4:59 KOUFCUFC 47: IT'S ON
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';