Wes Sims
photogeneral information
Wes Sims
firstname:Wes
surname:Sims
nickname:The Project, A Whole Show
day of birth:12-10-1979 (42 years)
height:208.0cm (6" 10')
weight:120.0kg (264.6lbs.) (18.9st.)
club:Team Hammer House
style:Wrestling
city:Lancaster
region:Ohio
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLLLL
titles:
  • MMA Rekord: 5 Siege, 5 Niederlagen


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        UFC3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          3 losses (100.0%)
          • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
          • 1 decisions (33.3%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
            1 losses (100.0%)
            • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
            0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
            Gesamt5 fights0 wins (0.0%)
              5 losses (100.0%)
              • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
              • 2 submissions (40.0%)
              • 1 decisions (20.0%)
              0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


              bout results (show detailed)
              datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
              16-09-2009Justin WrenL1R Submission (Arm Triangle)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 10
              20-11-2004Antoni HardonkL1R 4:24 Submission (Arm Lock)Hero'sRumble on the Rock 2004
              02-04-2004Mike KyleL1R 4:59 KOUFCUFC 47: IT'S ON
              31-01-2004Frank MirL2R 4:21 KO (Punches)UFCUFC 46: Super Natural
              06-06-2003Frank MirL1R 2:55 Disqualification (Sims stomped on Mir's head.)UFCUFC 43: Meltdown
              W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

              You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

              
              Poll


              Upcoming Events
              ';