Hector Ramirez
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Hector
surname:Ramirez
nickname:Sick Dog
day of birth:??-??-1976 (46 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:Wrestling, Boxing
city:East Los Angeles
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
          • 1 decisions (50.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          16-06-2007Forrest GriffinL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 72: Victory
          18-11-2006James IrvinL2R 2:36 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 65: Bad Intentions
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';