Mike Swick
photogeneral information
Mike Swick
firstname:Mike
surname:Swick
nickname:Quick
day of birth:19-06-1979 (41 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:American Kickboxing Academy
style:Boxing
city:Houston
region:Texas
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.mikeswick.com/
last fights:WWWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC11 fights9 wins (81.8%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (44.4%)
      • 2 submissions (22.2%)
      • 3 decisions (33.3%)
      2 losses (18.2%)
      • 2 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt12 fights9 wins (75.0%)
        • 4 (T)KOs (44.4%)
        • 2 submissions (22.2%)
        • 3 decisions (33.3%)
        3 losses (25.0%)
        • 1 submissions (33.3%)
        • 2 decisions (66.7%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        14-11-2009Dan HardyL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 28-29)UFCUFC 105: Couture vs. Vera
        13-06-2009Ben SaundersW2R 3:47 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 99: The Comeback
        10-12-2008Jonathan GouletW1R 0:33 KO (Right Hook & Left Punches)UFCUFC Fight Night 16: Fight for the Troops
        07-06-2008Marcus DavisW3R Decision 3-0 (29-27, 29-27, 29-27)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
        23-01-2008Josh BurkmanW3R Decision 2-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-29)UFCUFC Fight Night 12: Swick vs. Burkman
        07-04-2007Yushin OkamiL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)UFCUFC 69: Shootout
        23-09-2006David LoiseauW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 63: Hughes vs. Penn
        27-05-2006Joe RiggsW1R 2:19 SubmissionUFCUFC 60: Hughes vs. Gracie
        04-03-2006Steve VigneaultW1R 2:09 SubmissionUFCUFC 58: USA vs. Canada
        06-08-2005Gideon RayW1R 0:22 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 1
        09-04-2005Alex SchoenauerW1R KO (Strikes)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
        18-01-2005Stephan BonnarL1R 4:55 Submission (Triangle Armbar)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 1
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';