Ben Saunders
photogeneral information
Ben Saunders
firstname:Ben
surname:Saunders
nickname:Killa B, Berserk
day of birth:13-04-1983 (38 years)
height:190.0cm (6" 3')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Jeet Kune Do
city:Orlando
region:Florida
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWWLW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC5 fights4 wins (80.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      1 losses (20.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt7 fights5 wins (71.4%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
      • 1 submissions (20.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      2 losses (28.6%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      21-11-2009Marcus DavisW1R 3:24 KO (Knee)UFCUFC 106: Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
      13-06-2009Mike SwickL2R 3:47 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 99: The Comeback
      10-12-2008Brandon WolffW1R 1:49 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Knee)UFCUFC Fight Night 16: Fight for the Troops
      09-08-2008Ryan ThomasW2R 2:28 Submission (Armbar)UFCUFC 87: Seek and Destroy
      08-12-2007Dan BarreraW3R Decision 3-0 (27-30, 28-29, 27-30)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
      19-09-2007Tommy SpeerL2R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 6
      19-09-2007Dan BarreraW2R Decision 2-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 6
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';