Tommy Speer
photogeneral information
Tommy Speer
firstname:Tommy
surname:Speer
nickname:The Farmboy
day of birth:20-08-1984 (37 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Wrestling
city:Rochester
region:Minnesota
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA3 fights3 wins (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
        • 2 decisions (66.7%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt5 fights3 wins (60.0%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
          • 2 decisions (66.7%)
          2 losses (40.0%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
          • 1 submissions (50.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          02-04-2008Anthony JohnsonL1R 0:51 KO (Punch)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
          08-12-2007Mac DanzigL1R 2:01 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
          19-09-2007George SotiropoulosW1R KOMMAThe Ultimate Fighter 6
          19-09-2007Ben SaundersW2R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 6
          19-09-2007Jon KoppenhaverW2R DecisionMMAThe Ultimate Fighter 6
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';