Jon Koppenhaver
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Jon
surname:Koppenhaver
nickname:War Machine
day of birth:30-11-1981 (40 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
city:Simi Valley
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        2 losses (66.7%)
        • 1 submissions (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        24-05-2008Yoshiyuki YoshidaL1R 0:56 Submission (Anaconda Choke)UFCUFC 84: Ill Will
        08-12-2007Jared RollinsW2R 2:01 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
        19-09-2007Tommy SpeerL2R DecisionMMAThe Ultimate Fighter 6
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';