Yoshiyuki Yoshida
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Yoshiyuki
surname:Yoshida
nickname:Zenko
day of birth:10-05-1974 (45 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:76.0kg (167.6lbs.) (12.0st.)
style:Judo
city:Kashiwa
region:Kanto
country:Japan


further information
last fights:WLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 submissions (100.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 submissions (100.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      24-10-2009Anthony JohnsonL1R 0:41 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 104: Machida vs. Shogun
      23-05-2009Brandon WolffW1R 2:24 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 98: Evans vs. Machida
      10-12-2008Josh KoschekL1R 2:15 KO (Right Punch)UFCUFC Fight Night 16: Fight for the Troops
      24-05-2008Jon KoppenhaverW1R 0:56 Submission (Anaconda Choke)UFCUFC 84: Ill Will
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';