Yushin Okami
photogeneral information
Yushin Okami
firstname:Yushin
surname:Okami
nickname:Thunder, Phoenix
day of birth:21-07-1981 (39 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Wajyutsu Keisyukai Tokyo
style:Judo, Jiu Jitsu
region:Kanagawa
country:Japan


further information
last fights:LWWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        UFC9 fights7 wins (77.8%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (28.6%)
        • 1 submissions (14.3%)
        • 4 decisions (57.1%)
        2 losses (22.2%)
        • 2 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt10 fights8 wins (80.0%)
        • 3 (T)KOs (37.5%)
        • 1 submissions (12.5%)
        • 4 decisions (50.0%)
        2 losses (20.0%)
        • 2 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        24-10-2009Chael SonnenL3R Deicison 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 104: Machida vs. Shogun
        27-12-2008Dean ListerW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 92: The Ultimate 2008
        01-03-2008Evan TannerW2R 3:00 KO (Knee)UFCUFC 82: Pride of a Champion
        22-10-2007Jason MacDonaldW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 77: Hostile Territory
        16-06-2007Rich FranklinL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC 72: Victory
        07-04-2007Mike SwickW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)UFCUFC 69: Shootout
        30-12-2006Rory SingerW3R 4:03 Submission (Strikes)UFCUFC 66: Liddell vs Ortiz
        14-10-2006Kalib StarnesW3R 1:40 TKOUFCUFC 64: Unstoppable
        26-08-2006Alan BelcherW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 62: Liddell vs. Sobral
        05-11-2005Myeon Ju LeeW1R 4:14 TKO (Referee Stoppage)Hero'sHero's 2005 in Seoul
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';