Mark Coleman
photogeneral information
Mark Coleman
firstname:Mark
surname:Coleman
nickname:The Hammer
day of birth:20-12-1964 (57 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:111.0kg (244.7lbs.) (17.5st.)
club:Team Hammer House
style:Wrestling
city:Columbus
region:Ohio
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLLLW
titles:
  • UFC 10 Tournament Champion
  • UFC 11 Tournament Champion
  • UFC Heavyweight World Champion (7th February 1997 - 27th July 1997)


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC11 fights7 wins (63.6%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (42.9%)
      • 3 submissions (42.9%)
      • 1 decisions (14.3%)
      4 losses (36.4%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt11 fights7 wins (63.6%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (42.9%)
      • 3 submissions (42.9%)
      • 1 decisions (14.3%)
      4 losses (36.4%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      06-02-2010Randy CoutureUFCUFC 109
      11-07-2009Stephan BonnarW3R Decision 3-0 (29–28, 29–28, 29–28)UFCUFC 100: Making History
      17-01-2009Mauricio RuaL3R 4:36 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 93: Franklin vs Henderson
      08-01-1999Pedro RizzoL1R Decision Draw
      --> Overtime Decision 1-2
      UFCUFC 18: Road To The Heavyweight Title
      15-05-1998Pete WilliamsL1R Draw
      --> Overtime 0:38 KO (Right High Kick)
      UFCUFC 17: Redemption
      27-07-1997Maurice SmithL1R Decision Draw
      --> Overtime Decision 0-3
      UFCUFC 14: Showdown
      07-02-1997Dan SevernW1R 2:59 Submission (Choke)UFCUFC 12: Judgement Day
      20-09-1996Brian JohnstonW1R 2:20 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 11: The Proving Ground
      20-09-1996Julian SanchezW1R 0:44 Submission (Choke)UFCUFC 11: The Proving Ground
      12-07-1996Don FryeW1R 11:36 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 10: The Tournament
      12-07-1996Gary GoodridgeW1R 7:00 Submission (Tap Out)UFCUFC 10: The Tournament
      12-07-1996Moti HorensteinW1R 2:43 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 10: The Tournament
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';