Pedro Rizzo
photogeneral information
Pedro Rizzo
firstname:Pedro
surname:Rizzo
nickname:The Rock
day of birth:03-05-1974 (48 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:103.0kg (227.1lbs.) (16.2st.)
club:Ruas Vale Tudo
style:Ruas Vale Tudo
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:WLLWW


fight record - stand-up fights
K-11 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      1 losses (%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC14 fights9 wins (64.3%)
      • 6 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 submissions (11.1%)
      • 2 decisions (22.2%)
      5 losses (35.7%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
      • 3 decisions (60.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt14 fights9 wins (64.3%)
      • 6 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 submissions (11.1%)
      • 2 decisions (22.2%)
      5 losses (35.7%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
      • 3 decisions (60.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      21-11-2003Ricco RodriguezW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 45: Revolution
      06-06-2003Tra TelligmanW2R 4:24 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)UFCUFC 43: Meltdown
      28-02-2003Vladimir MatyushenkoL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 41: Onslaught
      27-09-2002Gan McGeeL1R 5:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)UFCUFC 39: The Warriors Return
      22-03-2002Andrei ArlovskiW3R 1:45 KOUFCUFC 36: Worlds Collide
      02-11-2001Randy CoutureL3R 1:38 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 34: High Voltage
      04-05-2001Randy CoutureL5R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 31: Locked & Loaded
      23-02-2001Josh BarnettW2R 4:21 KOUFCUFC 30: The Battle On The Boardwalk
      22-09-2000Dan SevernW1R 1:33 Submission (Verbal Submission, Leg Kicks)UFCUFC 27: Ultimate Bad Boyz
      09-06-2000Kevin RandlemanL5R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 26: Ultimate Field Of Dreams
      19-11-1999Tsuyoshi KosakaW3R 1:12 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 23: Ultimate Japan 2
      07-05-1999Tra TelligmanW1R 4:30 KOUFCUFC 20: Battle For The Gold
      08-01-1999Mark ColemanW1R Decision Draw
      --> Overtime Decision 1-2
      UFCUFC 18: Road To The Heavyweight Title
      16-10-1998Tank AbbottW1R 8:07 KOUFCUltimate Brazil 1
      09-12-1995Michael ThompsonL3R 1:19 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)K-1K-1 Hercules 1995
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';