Dan Severn
photogeneral information
Dan Severn
firstname:Daniel
surname:Severn
nickname:The Beast
day of birth:08-06-1954 (68 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:119.0kg (262.4lbs.) (18.7st.)
style:Greco-Roman Wrestling, Freestyle Wrestling
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.the-beast.com/
last fights:WWWLL
titles:
  • UFC 4 Tournament Finalist
  • UFC 5 Tournament Champion
  • The Ultimate Ultimate '95 Tournament Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC13 fights9 wins (69.2%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (11.1%)
      • 5 submissions (55.6%)
      • 3 decisions (33.3%)
      4 losses (30.8%)
      • 4 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt13 fights9 wins (69.2%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (11.1%)
      • 5 submissions (55.6%)
      • 3 decisions (33.3%)
      4 losses (30.8%)
      • 4 submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      22-09-2000Pedro RizzoL1R 1:33 Submission (Verbal Submission, Leg Kicks)UFCUFC 27: Ultimate Bad Boyz
      07-02-1997Mark ColemanL1R 2:59 Submission (Choke)UFCUFC 12: Judgement Day
      17-05-1996Ken ShamrockW1R Decision Draw
      --> 1st Overtime Draw
      --> 2nd Overtime 1-2
      UFCUFC 9: Motor City Madness
      16-12-1995Oleg TaktarovW1R Decision 3-0UFCThe Ultimate Ultimate '95
      16-12-1995Tank AbbottW1R Decision 0-3UFCThe Ultimate Ultimate '95
      16-12-1995Paul VarelansW1R 1:01 Submission (Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Ultimate '95
      14-07-1995Ken ShamrockL1R 2:15 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 6: Clash Of The Titans
      07-04-1995Dave BeneteauW1R 3:00 Submission (Keylock)UFCUFC 5: Return Of The Beast
      07-04-1995Oleg TaktarovW1R 4:21 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Cut)UFCUFC 5: Return Of The Beast
      07-04-1995Joe CharlesW1R 1:39 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 5: Return Of The Beast
      16-12-1994Royce GracieL1R 15:49 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 4: Revenge Of The Warriors
      16-12-1994Steve JennumW1R 0:54 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 4: Revenge Of The Warriors
      16-12-1994Anthony MaciasW1R 1:45 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 4: Revenge Of The Warriors
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';