Oleg Taktarov
photogeneral information
Oleg Taktarov
firstname:Oleg
surname:Taktarov
nickname:The Russian Bear
day of birth:25-06-1968 (54 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:95.0kg (209.4lbs.) (15.0st.)
style:Sambo
country:Russia


further information
e-mail:razgo@netzero.com
website:http://olegt.com/
last fights:WDWWL
titles:
  • UFC 6 Tournament Champion
  • The Ultimate Ultimate '95 Tournament Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC9 fights6 wins (66.7%)
      • 5 submissions (83.3%)
      • 1 decisions (16.7%)
      2 losses (22.2%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      1 draws (11.1%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt9 fights6 wins (66.7%)
      • 5 submissions (83.3%)
      • 1 decisions (16.7%)
      2 losses (22.2%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      1 draws (11.1%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      16-12-1995Dan SevernL1R Decision 3-0UFCThe Ultimate Ultimate '95
      16-12-1995Marco RuasW1R Decision 3-0UFCThe Ultimate Ultimate '95
      16-12-1995Dave BeneteauW1R 1:15 Submission (Heel Hook)UFCThe Ultimate Ultimate '95
      08-09-1995Ken ShamrockD1R 33:00 DrawUFCUFC 7: The Brawl In Buffalo
      14-07-1995Tank AbbottW1R 17:47 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 6: Clash Of The Titans
      14-07-1995Anthony MaciasW1R 0:12 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 6: Clash Of The Titans
      14-07-1995Dave BeneteauW1R 0:57 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 6: Clash Of The Titans
      07-04-1995Dan SevernL1R 4:21 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Cut)UFCUFC 5: Return Of The Beast
      07-04-1995Ernie VerdiciaW1R 2:33 Submission (Choke)UFCUFC 5: Return Of The Beast
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';