Andrei Arlovski
photogeneral information
Andrei Arlovski
firstname:Andrei
surname:Arlovski
nickname:The Pitbull
day of birth:04-02-1979 (35 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:109.0kg (240.3lbs.) (17.2st.)
club:Team Pitbull
style:Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Sambo, Wrestling
city:Minsk
region:Minsk Voblast
country:Belarus


further information
website:http://www.arlovski.tv/
last fights:LLWWW
titles:
  • UFC Heavyweight World Champion (from 5th February 2005 to 15th March 2006, 2 successful title defenses)


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC14 fights10 wins (71.4%)
      • 7 (T)KOs (70.0%)
      • 2 submissions (20.0%)
      • 1 decisions (10.0%)
      4 losses (28.6%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt14 fights10 wins (71.4%)
      • 7 (T)KOs (70.0%)
      • 2 submissions (20.0%)
      • 1 decisions (10.0%)
      4 losses (28.6%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      01-03-2008Jake O'BrienW2R 4:17 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 82: Pride of a Champion
      22-04-2007Fabricio WerdumW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 70: Nations Collide
      30-12-2006Marcio CruzW1R 3:15 TKOUFCUFC 66: Liddell vs Ortiz
      08-07-2006Tim SylviaL5R Decision 3-0 (48-47, 49-46, 48-47)UFCUFC 61: Bitter Rivals
      15-04-2006Tim SylviaL1R 2:43 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 59: Reality Check
      07-10-2005Paul BuentelloW1R 0:14 KOUFCUFC 55: Fury
      04-06-2005Justin EilersW1R 4:10 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 53: Heavy Hitters
      05-02-2005Tim SylviaW1R 0:47 Submission (Achilles Lock)UFCUFC 51: Super Saturday
      02-04-2004Wesley 'Cabbage' CorreiraW2R 1:15 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 47: IT'S ON
      26-09-2003Vladimir MatyushenkoW1R 1:59 KOUFCUFC 44: Undisputed
      22-11-2002Ian FreemanW1R 1:25 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 40: Vendetta
      22-03-2002Pedro RizzoL3R 1:45 KOUFCUFC 36: Worlds Collide
      29-06-2001Ricco RodriguezL3R 1:23 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 32: Showdown In The Meadowlands
      17-11-2000Aaron BrinkW1R 0:55 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 28: High Stakes
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';