Jake O'Brien
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Jake
surname:O'Brien
nickname:Irish
day of birth:25-09-1984 (37 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:104.0kg (229.3lbs.) (16.4st.)
club:Integrated Fighting Academy
style:Wrestling
city:Indianapolis
region:Indiana
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights4 wins (57.1%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      3 losses (42.9%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt7 fights4 wins (57.1%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      3 losses (42.9%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      11-07-2009Jon JonesL2R 2:43 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 100: Making History
      31-01-2009Christian WellischW3R Decision 2-1 (28–29, 29–28, 29–28)UFCUFC 94: St. Pierre vs. Penn 2
      19-07-2008Cain VelasquezL1R 2:02 TKOUFCUFC Fight Night 14: Silva vs. Irvin
      01-03-2008Andrei ArlovskiL2R 4:17 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 82: Pride of a Champion
      25-01-2007Heath HerringW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 8: Rashad Evans vs Sean Salmon
      18-11-2006Josh SchockmanW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 65: Bad Intentions
      17-08-2006Kristof MidouxW2R 0:52 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC Fight Night 6
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';