Heath Herring
photogeneral information
Heath Herring
firstname:Heath
surname:Herring
nickname:The Texas Crazy Horse
day of birth:02-03-1978 (42 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:113.0kg (249.1lbs.) (17.8st.)
club:Las Vegas Combat Club, Xtreme Couture
style:Sambo, Kickboxing
city:Waco
region:Texas
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      UFC5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
      • 2 decisions (100.0%)
      3 losses (60.0%)
      • 3 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt8 fights3 wins (37.5%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      5 losses (62.5%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 4 decisions (80.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      09-08-2008Brock LesnarL3R Decision 3-0 (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)UFCUFC 87: Seek and Destroy
      01-03-2008Cheick KongoW3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 82: Pride of a Champion
      07-07-2007Antonio Rodrigo NogueiraL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-29)UFCUFC 73: Stacked
      07-04-2007Brad ImesW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 69: Shootout
      25-01-2007Jake O'BrienL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 8: Rashad Evans vs Sean Salmon
      15-03-2006Gary GoodridgeW2R 1:55 KO (Right Hook)Hero'sHero's 4
      31-12-2005Yoshihiro NakaoLDisqualification (Herring knocked Nakao out before the fight began)Hero'sK-1 PREMIUM 2005 Dynamite!!
      26-03-2005Sam GrecoL1R 2:41 TKO (Injury)Hero'sK-1 Hero's 1
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';