Cheick Kongo
photogeneral information
Cheick Kongo
firstname:Cheick Guillaum
surname:Ouedraogo
nickname:Unstoppable, The French Sensation
day of birth:17-05-1975 (47 years)
height:192.0cm (6" 4')
weight:109.0kg (240.3lbs.) (17.2st.)
club:Wolfslair MMA Academy, Fimeu Gym
style:Muay Thai, Savate
city:Paris
region:Ile De France
country:France


further information
last fights:WWWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC11 fights7 wins (63.6%)
      • 5 (T)KOs (71.4%)
      • 2 decisions (28.6%)
      4 losses (36.4%)
      • 1 Submissions (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt11 fights7 wins (63.6%)
      • 5 (T)KOs (71.4%)
      • 2 decisions (28.6%)
      4 losses (36.4%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-12-2009Frank MirL1R 1:12 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 107: Penn vs. Sanchez
      13-06-2009Cain VelasquezL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 99: The Comeback
      18-04-2009Antoni HardonkW2R 2:29 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 97: Redemption
      27-12-2008Mostapha Al-TurkW1R 4:37 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 92: The Ultimate 2008
      09-08-2008Dan EvensenW1R 4:55 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 87: Seek and Destroy
      01-03-2008Heath HerringL3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 82: Pride of a Champion
      08-09-2007Mirko CroCopW3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC 75: Champion vs Champion
      22-04-2007Assuerio SilvaW3R Decision 2-0 (29-28, 29-28, 28-28)UFCUFC 70: Nations Collide
      14-10-2006Carmello MarreroL3R Decision 1-2UFCUFC 64: Unstoppable
      26-08-2006Christian WellischW1R 2:51 TKOUFCUFC 62: Liddell vs. Sobral
      08-07-2006Gilbert AldanaW1R 4:13 TKOUFCUFC 61: Bitter Rivals
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';