Dan Evensen
photogeneral information
Dan Evensen
firstname:Dan
surname:Evensen
nickname:The Viking
day of birth:01-06-1974 (48 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:113.0kg (249.1lbs.) (17.8st.)
club:Master Toddy's Muay Thai Camp
country:Norway


further information
last fights:LLL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-11 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 decisions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      1 losses (%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          27-12-2008Patrick BarryL1R 2:36 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 92: The Ultimate 2008
          09-08-2008Cheick KongoL1R 4:55 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 87: Seek and Destroy
          30-04-2005Steve SteinbeissL3R Decision 0-3 (27-29.5, 27-29.5, 26-29.5)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Las Vegas
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';