Steve Steinbeiss
photogeneral information
Steve Steinbeiss
firstname:Steve
surname:Steinbeiss
nickname:The Hooligan
day of birth:05-05-1981 (41 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club: Arizona Combat Sports
city:Phoenix
region:Arizona
country:USA


further information
last fights:WL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-11 fights1 wins (100.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
    • 1 decisions (100.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          1 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 submissions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          11-01-2010Nick CatoneUFCUFC Fight Night 20: Maynard vs. Diaz
          16-09-2009Ryan JensenL1R 3:56 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 19: Diaz vs. Guillard
          30-04-2005Dan EvensenW3R Decision 0-3 (27-29.5, 27-29.5, 26-29.5)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Las Vegas
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';