Fabricio Werdum
photogeneral information
Fabricio Werdum
firstname:Fabricio
surname:Werdum
nickname:Vai Cavalo
day of birth:30-07-1977 (44 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:105.0kg (231.5lbs.) (16.5st.)
club:Chute Boxe Academy
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Porto Alegre
region:Rio Grande Do Sul
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:LWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      25-10-2008Junior Dos SantosL1R 1:20 KO (Strikes)UFCUFC 90: Silva vs. Cote
      07-06-2008Brandon VeraW1R 4:40 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
      19-01-2008Gabriel GonzagaW2R 4:34 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 80: Rapid Fire
      22-04-2007Andrei ArlovskiL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 70: Nations Collide
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';