Gabriel Gonzaga
photogeneral information
Gabriel Gonzaga
firstname:Gabriel Gonzaga
surname:Nogueira
nickname:Napão (Big Nose)
day of birth:18-05-1979 (42 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:116.0kg (255.7lbs.) (18.3st.)
style:Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Muay Thai
city:Rio de Janeiro
region:Rio de Janeiro
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:LWWLW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC10 fights7 wins (70.0%)
      • 5 (T)KOs (71.4%)
      • 2 submissions (28.6%)
      3 losses (30.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt10 fights7 wins (70.0%)
      • 5 (T)KOs (71.4%)
      • 2 submissions (28.6%)
      3 losses (30.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      29-08-2009Chris TuchschererW1R 2:27 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Punch)UFCUFC 102: Couture vs. Nogueira
      07-03-2009Shane CarwinL1R 1:09 KO (Punch)UFCUFC 96: Jackson vs. Jardine
      15-11-2008Josh HendricksW1R 1:01 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 91: Couture vs. Lesnar
      05-07-2008Justin McCullyW1R 1:57 Submission (Americana)UFCUFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin
      19-01-2008Fabricio WerdumL2R 4:34 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 80: Rapid Fire
      25-08-2007Randy CoutureL3R 1:37 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Left Punch)UFCUFC 74: Respect
      22-04-2007Mirko CroCopW1R 4:51 KO (Right High Kick)UFCUFC 70: Nations Collide
      30-12-2006Carmello MarreroW1R 3:22 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 66: Liddell vs Ortiz
      27-05-2006Fabiano SchernerW2R 0:24 TKOUFCUFC 60: Hughes vs. Gracie
      19-11-2005Kevin JordanW3R 4:39 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 56: Full Force
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';