Justin McCully
photogeneral information
Justin McCully
firstname:Justin
surname:McCully
nickname:The Insane 1
day of birth:18-02-1976 (46 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:109.0kg (240.3lbs.) (17.2st.)
club:Team Punishment
style:Boxing, Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Sambo
city:Washington
region:District Of Columbia
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (100.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (100.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      29-08-2009Mike RussowL3R Decision 0-3 (28-29, 26-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 102: Couture vs. Nogueira
      10-12-2008Eddie SanchezW3R Decision 0-3 (28-29, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC Fight Night 16: Fight for the Troops
      05-07-2008Gabriel GonzagaL1R 1:57 Submission (Americana)UFCUFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin
      05-04-2007Antoni HardonkW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 9: Stevenson vs Guillard
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';