Eddie Sanchez
photogeneral information
Eddie Sanchez
firstname:Eddie
surname:Sanchez
nickname:The Manic Hispanic
day of birth:04-11-1982 (39 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:104.0kg (229.3lbs.) (16.4st.)
style:MMA
city:La Jolla
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC6 fights3 wins (50.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      3 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt6 fights3 wins (50.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      3 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      10-12-2008Justin McCullyL3R Decision 0-3 (28-29, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC Fight Night 16: Fight for the Troops
      07-06-2008Antoni HardonkL2R 4:15 KOUFCUFC 85: Bedlam
      29-12-2007Soa PalaleiW3R 3:24 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 79: Nemesis
      16-06-2007Colin RobinsonW2R 0:32 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Elbow)UFCUFC 72: Victory
      03-02-2007Mirko CroCopL1R 4:33 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 67: All Or Nothing
      23-09-2006Mario NetoW2R 0:17 KOUFCUFC 63: Hughes vs. Penn
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';