Colin Robinson
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Colin
surname:Robinson
nickname:Big C
day of birth:??-??-1969 (53 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:110.0kg (242.5lbs.) (17.3st.)
style:MMA
city:Ballymena, Co. Antrim
region:Northern Ireland
country:United Kingdom


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          19-01-2008Antoni HardonkL1R 0:17 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 80: Rapid Fire
          16-06-2007Eddie SanchezL2R 0:32 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Elbow)UFCUFC 72: Victory
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';