Kevin Jordan
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Kevin
surname:Jordan
nickname:The Shaman
day of birth:??-??-1971 (51 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:108.0kg (238.1lbs.) (17.0st.)
style:Kickboxing
city:Fairfield
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
          • 1 submissions (50.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          19-11-2005Gabriel GonzagaL3R 4:39 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 56: Full Force
          04-06-2005Paul BuentelloL1R 4:10 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 53: Heavy Hitters
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';