Junior Dos Santos
photogeneral information
Junior Dos Santos
firstname:Junior
surname:Dos Santos
nickname:Cigano
day of birth:??-??-1985 (37 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:108.0kg (238.1lbs.) (17.0st.)
club:Black House
style:Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Salvador
region:Bahia
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:WWW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights3 wins (100.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt3 fights3 wins (100.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
        • 1 submissions (33.3%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          02-01-2010TBAUFCUFC 108: Evans vs. Silva
          19-09-2009Mirko CroCopW3R 2:00 Submission (Punch)UFCUFC 103: Franklin vs. Belfort
          21-02-2009Stefan StruveW1R 0:54 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 95: Sanchez vs. Stevenson
          25-10-2008Fabricio WerdumW1R 1:20 KO (Strikes)UFCUFC 90: Silva vs. Cote
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';