Ricco Rodriguez
photogeneral information
Ricco Rodriguez
firstname:Ricco
surname:Rodriguez
nickname:Suava
day of birth:19-08-1977 (44 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:112.0kg (246.9lbs.) (17.6st.)
club:American Fight Club
style:Freestyle Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:New York
region:New York
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWWLL
titles:
  • UFC Heavyweight World Champion (from 27th September 2002 to 28th February 2003)


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights5 wins (71.4%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (80.0%)
      • 1 submissions (20.0%)
      2 losses (28.6%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt7 fights5 wins (71.4%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (80.0%)
      • 1 submissions (20.0%)
      2 losses (28.6%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      21-11-2003Pedro RizzoL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 45: Revolution
      28-02-2003Tim SylviaL1R 3:09 KO (Strikes)UFCUFC 41: Onslaught
      27-09-2002Randy CoutureW5R 3:04 Submission (Verbal Submission)UFCUFC 39: The Warriors Return
      10-05-2002Tsuyoshi KosakaW2R 3:25 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 37: High Impact
      11-01-2002Jeff MonsonW3R 3:00 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 35: Throwdown
      02-11-2001Pete WilliamsW2R 4:02 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 34: High Voltage
      29-06-2001Andrei ArlovskiW3R 1:23 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 32: Showdown In The Meadowlands
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';