Vladimir Matyushenko
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Vladimir
surname:Matyushenko
nickname:The Janitor
day of birth:01-01-1971 (51 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:Wrestling
city:Rechytsa
region:Homiel Province
country:Belarus


further information
last fights:LWWLW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC6 fights4 wins (66.7%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      2 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt6 fights4 wins (66.7%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      2 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      19-09-2009Igor PokrajacW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 103: Franklin vs. Belfort
      26-09-2003Andrei ArlovskiL1R 1:59 KOUFCUFC 44: Undisputed
      28-02-2003Pedro RizzoW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 41: Onslaught
      22-11-2002Travis WiuffW1R 4:10 Submission (Strikes)UFCUFC 40: Vendetta
      28-09-2001Tito OrtizL5R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 33: Victory In Vegas
      29-06-2001Yuki KondoW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 32: Showdown In The Meadowlands
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';