Marcio Cruz
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Marcio
surname:Cruz
nickname:Pe De Pano
day of birth:??-??-1978 (44 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:112.0kg (246.9lbs.) (17.6st.)
style:Jiu-Jitsu
city:Rio De Janeiro
region:Rio De Janeiro
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:WWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      30-12-2006Andrei ArlovskiL1R 3:15 TKOUFCUFC 66: Liddell vs Ortiz
      15-04-2006Jeff MonsonL3R Decision 2-1UFCUFC 59: Reality Check
      04-02-2006Frank MirW1R 4:10 TKOUFCUFC 57: Liddell vs. Couture 3
      07-10-2005Keigo KuniharaW2R 1:02 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 55: Fury
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';